DJM LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPRINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
04170905
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D J M TRANSPORT LIMITED12 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/1320 November 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2013

View Document

11/11/1311 November 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/10/2013

View Document

06/11/136 November 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

29/10/1329 October 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

07/05/137 May 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/04/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company