DJM TRANSPORT LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2012

Address

DJM TRANSPORT LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPRINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(632 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02190714
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1987
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
28 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2009
Filed on:
15 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 29.12.2008 AND - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2009
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

J. & A. RATHBONE LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPNNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 3 Jun 2010

DJM TRANSPORT LTD ROAD ONE
WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3QA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 May 2010

ROAD ONE
WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3QA
Changed 19 May 2008

ALLOTMENT VIEW
OAK TREE LANE
CRANAGE, NR MIDDLEWICH
CHESHIRE CW10 9LU
Changed 29 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.djmtransport.co.uk
www.djmtransport.com
www.djmtran.sport
www.djmtransport.land
www.djmtransport.net
www.djmtransport.org.uk
www.djmtransport.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 28 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 4 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 30 Apr 2007 9
31 Jan 2005 6 Dec 2005 11
31 Jan 2004 14 Dec 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years