DKB HOUSEHOLD UK LIMITED

Company number 01268346



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
BRIDGE HOUSE EELMOOR ROAD FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 7UE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM LEVENE LIMITED19 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1930 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
24/10/1824 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company