DLA PIPER RUS LIMITED

Address

DLA PIPER RUS LIMITED
3 NOBLE STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EE
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05234777
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Darwin
15 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dla Piper Uk Nominees Limited
17 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Dla Piper Uk Secretarial Services Limited
17 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Simon Levine
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DLA MW LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2006
BROOMCO (3562) LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 18 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dlapiperrus.co.uk
www.dlapiperrus.com
www.dlapiperrus.legal
www.dlapiperrus.net
www.dlapiperrus.org
www.dlapiperrus.and
www.dlapiperrus.accountant

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 6 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 13 Apr 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years