DMC (DERBYSHIRE) LTD

Address

DMC (DERBYSHIRE) LTD
UNIT 67 DUNSTON HOUSE
DUNSTON ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S41 9QD
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09131646
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £1,400
Debtors: £1,051 £300
Creditors due within one year: £440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,451 -£140
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,757 £2,237
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,540 £4,156
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,540 £4,156
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Baggaley
29 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRUNCHIN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

31 HIPPER STREET WEST
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 2AY
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2016

UNIT 14 WINGFIELD VIEW
CLAY CROSS
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S45 9JW
Changed 17 Mar 2016

UNIT 40 WINGFIELD VIEW
CLAY CROSS
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S45 9JW
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Aug 2015

C/O WE DO MORE THAN PRINT
40 CONEY GREEN BUSINESS CENTRE
WINGFIELD VIEW
CLAY CROSS
DERBYSHIRE
S45 8DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 8 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 19 Mar 2016 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years