D.M.C. DEMOLITION LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2010

Address

D.M.C. DEMOLITION LIMITED
105 ST PETER'S STREET
ST ALBANS
AL1 3EJ
(482 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Demolition buildings; earth moving

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02600636
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
28 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2007
Filed on:
20 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED & QUALIFYING FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2007

Previous Company Names

DOYLE DEMOLITION LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2006
D. DOYLE CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2006
DOYLE DEMOLITION & EXCAVATION (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2009 FROM
GABLE HOUSE 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
Changed 13 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2008 FROM
DOLLMAN STREET
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4RP
Changed 6 Aug 2008

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 28 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 28 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 19 Jun 2007 12
30 Jun 2005 19 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 16 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 15 Mar 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code