DMG EVENTS (UK) LIMITED

Address

DMG EVENTS (UK) LIMITED
NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE
2 DERRY STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 5TT
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7938 6000
Fax: 020 3180 6550
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02246951
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6,710,159.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Carr
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ratcliffe
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Ratcliffe
13 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DMG WORLD MEDIA LIMITED
DEBENTURE CREATING FLOATING CHARGE ONLY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

DMG WORLD MEDIA (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2010
DMG BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2000
ARGUS BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2009 FROM
EQUITABLE HOUSE
LYON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2EW
Changed 29 Jul 2009

QUEENSWAY HOUSE
2 QUEENSWAY REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1QS
Changed 10 Aug 2005

16 ST MARTINS LE GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4EJ
Changed 1 Nov 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 7 Sep 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 5 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 23 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years