DMI YOUNG & CUNNINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 05694248



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
WEST CHIRTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NORTH SHIELDS TYNE AND WEAR NE29 8RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIESEL MARINE LIMITED20 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/155 February 2015Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
24/03/1424 March 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 056942480002View PDF
11/02/1411 February 2014Annual return made up to 1 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company