DNA DIGITAL (UK) LTD



Last updated 7 August 2018
Legal registered address
UNIT 68 C/O 151 HIGH STREET SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO14 2BT

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2015
Current assets
£38.50k
Fixed assets
£45.00k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£83.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08130064
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
4 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DNA 12 LTD16 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1815 May 2018STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

03/08/173 August 2017COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

04/07/174 July 2017FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/02/179 February 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2017 FROM
UNIT 14 SOUTH-POINT
ENSIGN WAY
HAMBLE
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 4RF
ENGLAND

View Document

28/01/1728 January 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TONY KRONE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company