DNR LIMITED



Legal registered address
North Tyne Industrial Estate Whitley Road Longbenton Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12 9SZ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£1.02m
Current assets
£2.13m
Fixed assets
£3.68m
Current creditors
£1.98m
Shareholders funds
£3.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00312453
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 April 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN THORNTON (PRINTERS) LIMITED10 June 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

09/09/209 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

12/09/1912 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS RACHEL THOMPSON / 01/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company