DNV GL BUSINESS ASSURANCE UK LIMITED

Address

DNV GL BUSINESS ASSURANCE UK LIMITED
PALACE HOUSE
3 CATHEDRAL STREET
LONDON
SE1 9DE
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02172892
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,200,000.00 on 28 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jahn Lovaas
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Douglas Milne
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Salmon
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Sutcliffe
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Aaron Tilson
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DNV CERTIFICATION LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2014
DET NORSKE VERITAS QUALITY ASSURANCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

VERITAS HOUSE
112 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT DA15 7BU
Changed 15 Dec 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £866.00
London Borough of Sutton
2 £9,902.17
unknown
1 £904.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dnvglbusinessassuranceuk.co.uk
www.dgbau.co.uk
www.dnvglbusinessassuranceuk.com
www.dnvglbusinessassuranceuk.org.uk
www.dnvglbusinessassuranceuk.net
www.dgbau.active
www.dgbau.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month