DOBBYMAN INVESTMENTS LTD



Last updated 30 November 2019
Legal registered address
409-411 CROYDON ROAD BECKENHAM KENT BR3 3PP

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£53.27k
Current assets
£682.07k
Fixed assets
£1.09m
Current creditors
£578.17k
Shareholders funds
£893.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03302284
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 26 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 26 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOBBY MAN LIMITED12 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2029 February 2020Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/11/1827 November 2018PREVSHO FROM 27/02/2018 TO 26/02/2018

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK DOBBY / 09/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company