DOCKGATE 20 MOTORCYCLES LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

DOCKGATE 20 MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP
ABBOTS HOUSE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3BD
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale, repair etc. motocycles and parts

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03318726
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
4 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2010
Filed on:
7 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Litchfield
7 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Matthew Mcgahan
21 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

WORDSHOCK LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE 121 YARMOUTH ROAD
SLOUGH TRADING ESTATE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4HY
Changed 11 Jan 2011

81-82 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
SLOUGH TRADING ESTATE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4PN
Changed 27 Jan 2009

HERITAGE HOUSE
SECOND AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 0LP
Changed 21 Jul 2008

PINEWOOD HOUSE
1 COULSDON ROAD
CATERHAM
SURREY CR3 5NE
Changed 14 Nov 2001

1 INTER CITY HOUSE
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 4 Nov 2009 23
31 Dec 2006 28 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years