DODS (GROUP) PLC

Address

DODS (GROUP) PLC
21 DARTMOUTH STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9BP
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 285 1635
Phone: 020 7593 5500
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04267888
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£17,077,570.30 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Adonis
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Beck
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Cheryl Jones
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Sadler
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
William Wells
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2012
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 1 Aug 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

HUVEAUX PLC
Changed 17 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DL
Changed 2 Nov 2010

11 GROSVENOR CRESCENT
LONDON
SW1X 7EE
Changed 11 Nov 2003

5 LITTLE CHESTER STREET
LONDON
SW1X 7AL
Changed 9 Aug 2002

CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2JB
Changed 23 Nov 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Aug 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £10,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dods.construction
www.dods.direct
www.dods.blue
www.dods.marketing
www.dods.poker
www.dods.lease
www.dods.coach

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 2 Oct 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 10 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years