DOG DIGITAL LIMITED

Company number SC167441



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
6TH FLOOR 20 BUCHANAN STREET GLASGOW G1 3LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTI MEDIA INCORPORATED LTD.8 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1428 August 2014Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/08/1428 August 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GERARD MCCUSKER / 01/09/2013View PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2013 TO 31/12/2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£94.19k
Current assets
£1.30m
Fixed assets
£214.39k
Current creditors
£588.97k
Shareholders funds
£683.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company