DOILY DAYS LTD

Address

DOILY DAYS LTD
FLAT 2
32 FLORENCE ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 7TE
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06849974
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,423 £1,047 £2,244
Debtors: £553
Creditors due within one year: £12,546 £5,956 £4,386
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,123 -£4,356 -£2,142
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,904 -£4,065 -£2,142
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Ruff
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SUSSEX EXPERIENCE LTD
Changed 26 May 2009

Previous Addresses

38 ADUR DRIVE
SHOREHAM BY SEA
BN43 6PL
Changed 24 Jul 2014

31 CHATSWORTH ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 7XD
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jun 2014

38 ADUR DRIVE
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2013

6 SWANBOROUGH COURT NEW ROAD
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6RZ
Changed 22 Nov 2010

112 WEST STREET
EWELL
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 1XR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.doilydays.com
www.doilydays.net
www.doilydays.org.uk
www.doilydays.arte
www.doilydays.art
www.doilydays.and
www.doilydays.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years