ROOMS TO LET BIRMINGHAM LTD

Address

ROOMS TO LET BIRMINGHAM LTD
1 MARKET HILL
CALNE
WILTSHIRE
SN11 0BT
(434 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08532041
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1,682 £2,636 £1,579
Debtors: £53,070 £22,460 £10,436
Creditors due within one year: £65,584 £45,187 £24,111
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,832 -£20,091 -£12,096
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,920 -£10,806 £1,832
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Chan
16 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOJO HOMES LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O FAIRWOOD ACCOUNTANTS
503 HAGLEY ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4AX
Changed 16 Feb 2015

C/O OPTIMISE ACCOUNTANTS LTD
2D DERBY ROAD
SANDIACRE
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 5HS
ENGLAND
Changed 2 May 2014

115 CHICHESTER DRIVE
QUINTON
BIRMINGHAM
B32 1BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 16 Jan 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years