DOLA & CO. LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
80 DALLAS ROAD LANCASTER LA1 1TW

Company number
08709839
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 September 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2018

Next statement due by 28 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GET ME ACCOMMODATION LIMITED2 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1912 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/08/1814 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/10/1711 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company