DOLPHIN FITNESS LIMITED

Company number 04286163



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
30 DOLPHIN ROAD DOLPHIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SHOREHAM-BY-SEA WEST SUSSEX BN43 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANEROSE LIMITED18 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1918 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
20/09/1820 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£10.64k
Fixed assets
£926.73k
Current creditors
£2.55m
Shareholders funds
£827.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company