DOMAIN DIRECTOR SERVICE LTD



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
DEPT 122 43 OWSTON ROAD CARCROFT DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND DN6 8DA

Company number
07783200
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 September 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2013

Next statement due by 20 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTERRA LTD29 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/1428 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2014 FROM
ALLOTTS SIDINGS COURT
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NU

View Document

28/05/1428 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FALK RUMMEL-JANOTTE

View Document

28/05/1428 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS DROEPPELMANN

View Document

28/05/1428 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BERT ACHTEN

View Document

29/11/1329 November 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED OPTERRA LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/11/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company