DOMESTIC FIRE APPLIANCES LTD

Address

DOMESTIC FIRE APPLIANCES LTD
JACKSONS (CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS) GUY WEIR
98 LANCASTER ROAD
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1DS
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04568690
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £85,153 £19,144
Debtors: £50,998 £56,787 £259,207
Creditors due within one year: £79,213 £144,876 £162,437
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,215 -£2,936 £115,914
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,598 £72,094
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£28,215 -£22,534 £43,820
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£28,215 -£22,534 £43,820
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Miller
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

HAJCO 262 LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2003

Previous Addresses

JINDABYNE
BIRKS DRIVE ASHLEY HEATH
MARKET DRAYTON
SHROPSHIRE
TF9 4PQ
Changed 26 Jun 2012

BERKELEY COURT
BOROUGH ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1TT
Changed 7 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Apr 2015 13
30 Apr 2013 9 May 2014 13
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years