DOMESTIC SPRINKLERS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 16/17 Hamm Beach Road Portland Marina Portland Dorset United Kingdom DT5 1DX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£776.59k
Current assets
£2.57m
Fixed assets
£449.78k
Current creditors
£1.78m
Shareholders funds
£1.18m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04049009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

84250 - Fire service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMESTIC SPRINKLERS UK LIMITED27 May 2004
DOMESTIC SPRINKLERS PLC3 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

18/11/2018 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/11/2013 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company