DOMINION BIERRUM LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
WATER END BARNS WATER END EVERSHOLT BEDFORDSHIRE MK17 9EA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£1.13k
Current assets
£233.68k
Current creditors
£40.98k
Shareholders funds
£192.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04770823
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2020

Next statement due by 3 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENSHELF 216 LTD19 November 2003
BIERRUM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/201 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER GRAHAM

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

01/11/191 November 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR PETER GRAHAM

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BIERRUM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 31/10/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company