DOMINION TECHNOLOGY GASES LIMITED

Address

DOMINION TECHNOLOGY GASES LIMITED
DOMINION BUILDING, HOWE MOSS
AVENUE, KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, DYDE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0GP
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Manufacture of industrial gases

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC111606
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,333.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brodies Secretarial Services Limited
14 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Alan Draper
11 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
David Watt
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

DTL GAS SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

BLENHEIM HOUSE
FOUNTAINHALL ROAD
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB15 4DT
Changed 26 Jul 2007

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 30 May 2007

8 ALBYN TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YP
Changed 5 Jan 2006

4 CARDEN TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1US
Changed 4 Apr 1997

HOWE MOSS AVENUE
KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE
ABERDEEN AB2 0GP
Changed 31 Oct 1994

BURGH HOUSE
7/9 KING STREET
ABERDEEN
AB2 3AA
Changed 25 Oct 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 4 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 29 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years