DOMINO COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD.



Legal registered address
29 ORGREAVE DRIVE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S13 9NR

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£702.47k
Current assets
£1.08m
Current creditors
£837.37k
Shareholders funds
£247.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02572489
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2020

Next statement due by 19 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE DESIGN (PRODUCT) GROUP LIMITED19 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

22/01/2022 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SAMUEL PETTIFER

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DOMINO COMMERCIAL INTERIORS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company