DOMINO'S PIZZA UK & IRELAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Thornbury West Ashland Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK6 4BB

Company number
02882515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMINO'S PIZZA GROUP LIMITED23 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Clive Brian West as a director on 2022-01-21

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Appointment of Mr David Surdeau as a director on 2021-11-26

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Neil Reynolds Smith as a director on 2021-11-26

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Clive Brian West on 2021-09-22

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-19 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company