DOMZA AND KIDS LTD



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 15 Canada Square London E14 5GL

Company number
04770181
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMZA LIMITED24 July 2003
ISABELLA OLIVER LIMITED19 January 2018
THE BAUKJEN GROUP LTD18 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2019 FROM THE POSTMAN'S OFFICE 30 LEIGHTON ROAD KENTISH TOWN LONDON NW5 2QE ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company