COWI UK LIMITED

Address

COWI UK LIMITED
EASTFIELD
CHURCH STREET
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST14 8AA
Phone: 020 7940 7600
Phone: 01904 796 960
Phone: 01332 343 800
Phone: 0141 248 2410
Phone: 01889 563 680
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02962837
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£254.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henrik Andersen
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Dominic Caddy
21 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Capel
26 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Thomas Dahlgren
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Lars Hauge
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Mackenzie
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Robinson
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Andrew Sloan
26 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jotham Vizard
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hugo Wood
12 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

DONALDSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2016
DONALDSON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

58A HIGH STREET
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE ST14 7JD
Changed 23 Feb 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 6 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 5 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 14 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 3 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years