DONCASTER STATION TAXIS LIMITED

Address

DONCASTER STATION TAXIS LIMITED
TAXI OFFICE
DONCASTER STATION STATION COURT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 1PE
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03156711
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£28.00 on 24 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £41,156 £44,732 £19,782
Debtors: £20,098 £26,562 £18,158
Creditors due within one year: £52,004 £61,250 £29,024
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,250 £10,044 £8,916
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,250 £10,044 £8,916
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bailey
21 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
15 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Altaf Hussain
24 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Yousaf Khan
5 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Baleegh Malik
5 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mohammed Malik
24 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICH 21 LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

RICHMONDS HOUSE
WHITE ROSE WAY
DONCASTER
DN4 5JH
Changed 3 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.doncasterstationtaxis.co.uk
www.doncasterstationtaxis.com
www.doncasterstations.taxi
www.doncasterstationtaxis.land
www.doncasterstationtaxis.and
www.doncasterstationtaxis.taxi
www.doncasterstationtaxis.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names