DOOSAN BABCOCK ENERGY SERVICES (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Address

DOOSAN BABCOCK ENERGY SERVICES (OVERSEAS) LIMITED
DOOSAN HOUSE CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
MANOR ROYAL
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9AD
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00940595
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1968 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Allen
7 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Hoonsik Bae
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Hunt
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kwang Jung
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MITSUI BABCOCK ENERGY SERVICES (OVERSEAS) LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2006
MITSUI BABCOCK ENERGY (PROJECTS) LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1997
BABCOCK POWER (OVERSEAS PROJECTS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

11 THE BOULEVARD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1UX
Changed 7 Sep 2010

165 GREAT DOVER STREET
LONDON
SE1 4YB
Changed 12 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 11 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 30 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years