DOOSAN LENTJES UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
DOOSAN HOUSE CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER, MANOR ROYAL CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 9AD

Company number
00798958
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2018

Next statement due by 2 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LURGI (U.K.) LIMITED22 May 2006
LENTJES UK LIMITED22 May 2008
AE&E LENTJES UK LIMITED21 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/1422 July 2014Annual return made up to 20 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

05/09/135 September 2013Annual return made up to 20 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/09/135 September 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DIRK STOKVIS / 27/07/2013

View Document

17/07/1317 July 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED DIRK STOKVIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company