DORMANT CO 1336495 LIMITED

Company number 01336495



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
MYNOTT HOUSE 14 BOWLING GREEN LANE CLERKENWELL LONDON EC1R 0BD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 October 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2013

Next statement due by 3 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINCES SPORTING CLUB LIMITED12 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/03/1424 March 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
24/03/1424 March 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
24/03/1424 March 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company