DORMANT14 LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Aug 2011

Address

DORMANT14 LIMITED
ACRE HOUSE 11-15
WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,423 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01587570
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1981
Dissolution Date:
19 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 20 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
28 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2010
Filed on:
10 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Previous Company Names

PEARSON STERLING INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

80 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0RL
Changed 15 Dec 2010

3 BURLINGTON GARDENS
LONDON
W1X 1LE
Changed 9 Aug 2001

17 TH FLOOR
MILLBANK TOWER
MILLBANK
LONDON SW1P 4QZ
Changed 4 May 1995

ASHCOMBE HOUSE
THE CRESCENT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 8LQ
Changed 15 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dormantonefour.co.uk
www.dormant14.co.uk
www.dormantonefour.com
www.dormant14.com
www.dormant14.active
www.dormant14.org.uk
www.dormantonefour.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 28 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 28 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 1 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 30 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 17 Jul 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years