DORMANT15 LIMITED



Legal registered address
ACRE HOUSE 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON NW1 3ER

Company number
00059713
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEARSON INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED1 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/1119 August 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

19/05/1119 May 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/05/1119 May 2011RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/12/1017 December 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2010 FROM 80 STRAND LONDON WC2R 0RL

View Document

16/12/1016 December 2010DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company