DORNOCH DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
BURN FARM STEADING KILLEN AVOCH IV9 8RQ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£21.30k
Current assets
£498.69k
Fixed assets
£250.53k
Current creditors
£364.41k
Shareholders funds
£109.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC442507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACK ISLE WHISKY COMPANY LIMITED13 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

28/02/1928 February 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

21/02/1921 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DORNOCH DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company