DORRINGTON SECURITY & RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

DORRINGTON SECURITY & RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
171-173 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8UE
(1,237 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03826933
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £2,840 £14,152 £16,402
Debtors: £2,750
Creditors due within one year: £5,084 £12,508 £14,663
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,739
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £506 £1,644 £1,739
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dorrington
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
R.v.p.a Services Limited
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MRJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

24 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HP
Changed 8 Dec 2009

60 DOUGHTY STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2LS
Changed 20 Jan 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 29 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years