DORSET ORTHOPAEDIC COMPANY LIMITED

Address

DORSET ORTHOPAEDIC COMPANY LIMITED
UNIT 11 HEADLANDS BUSINESS PARK
SALISBURY ROAD
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 3PB
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01425 481 740
Fax: 01425 481 759
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02346911
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£51.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregor Bates
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Yates
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

THE DORSET ORTHOPAEDIC COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

TOWNGATE HOUSE 2-8 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2PW
Changed 28 Jul 2014

8 NEW FIELDS 2 STINSFORD ROAD
NUFFIELD
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 0NF
Changed 3 Dec 2013

UNIT 11 HEADLANDS BUSINESS PARK SALISBURY ROAD
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 3PB
Changed 2 May 2009

898-902 WIMBORNE ROAD
MOORDOWN
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH9 2DW
Changed 18 Jul 2008

ENGRAVES HOUSE
35,WICK ROAD
TEDDINGTON
TW11 9DN
Changed 5 Jul 1991

1/3 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 10 Mar 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £5,464.80

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 17 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
30 Apr 2014 23 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 27 Nov 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years