DOT1 LIMITED

Address

DOT1 LIMITED
146 ST. JAMES'S ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2UY
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06974692
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £89 £359 £6,797
Debtors: £868 £1,869 £100
Creditors due within one year: £3,037 £2,676 £200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,080 -£448 £6,707
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,110
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£552 £1,254 -£2,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£552 £1,254 -£2,203
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olusayo Williams
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOT1 AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2016
DOT1 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

FLAT 2 FAIRLAND HOUSE
MASONS HILL
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9JJ
Changed 30 May 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years