COMMUNITY BENEFITS GROUP C.I.C.

Address

COMMUNITY BENEFITS GROUP C.I.C.
RUSSELL HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
ENGLAND
BH8 8EX
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01202 611 367
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08191729
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2,400.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abbas Akbar
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Rodney Greenwood
20 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Michael Grimsdale
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lester Aldridge Company Secretarial Limited
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Prabhu Mudliar
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Nigel Nieddu
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Jason Roath
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOTCOMUNITY CENTRES C.I.C.
Changed 22 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE 21 OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH8 8EY
Changed 7 Jan 2016

4 TRINITY
161 OLD CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1JU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jul 2014

HAWKERS RISE 65 OLD KENNELS LANE
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4JT
Changed 4 Mar 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 6 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 27 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 20 Nov 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years