DOUBLE DUTCH WEAR LIMITED

Address

DOUBLE DUTCH WEAR LIMITED
727 THE BIG PEG
120 VYSE STREET JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6NF
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06784109
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 6 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ya Jagne
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOUBLE DUTCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

726 THE BIG PEG 120 VYSE STREET JEWELLERY QTR
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6NF
Changed 13 Jan 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/03/2011 FROM, 305F THE BIG PEG 120 VYSE STREET, JEWELLEY QUARTER HOCKLEY, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B18 6ND
Changed 23 Mar 2011

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2010 FROM, UNIT 724 THE BIG PEG 120 VYSE STREET, JEWELLERY QTR, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B18 6NF
Changed 17 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 6 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 26 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 26 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 9 Jan 2014 12
31 Jan 2012 26 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years