DOUBLE-TAKE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED

Address

DOUBLE-TAKE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED
BRITANNIA COURT
5 MOOR STREET
WORCESTER
WR1 3DB
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04984118
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£71,323.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kristine Brooks
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kristine Brooks
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jo Murciano
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Don Scott
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicolaas Vlok
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MINEFLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

SUNBELT SYSTEMS SOFTWARE UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

BRITANNIA COURT
19 BRITANNIA ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR1 3DF
Changed 11 Aug 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £936.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.doubletakesoftwareuk.co.uk
www.doubletakesoftwareuk.com
www.doubletakesoftwareuk.software
www.doubletakesoftwareuk.net
www.doubletakeuk.software
www.doubletakesoftwareuk.consulting
www.doubletakesoftwareuk.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 8 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 17 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 1 Mar 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 2 Nov 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years