DOUGLAS & DAUGHTER BESPOKE BUILDERS LIMITED

Company number 06943302



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
93 BOHEMIA ROAD ST LEONARDS ON SEA EAST SUSSEX TN37 6RJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 8 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOUGLAS HICK ASSOCIATES WORK LIMITED22 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/136 August 2013Annual return made up to 24 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013View PDF
06/07/126 July 2012Annual return made up to 24 June 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-06-30)
Current assets
£47.58k
Fixed assets
£13.51k
Current creditors
£136.10k
Shareholders funds
£-75.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company