DOUGLE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Address

DOUGLE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
KENHILL HOUSE
CRICKET ST THOMAS
CHARD
SOMERSET
TA20 4DE
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815268
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £29,833 £10,243 £9,895
Debtors: £33,570 £43,402 £31,154
Creditors due within one year: £54,028 £41,350 £30,089
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £464,344 £467,264 £465,929
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £511,164 £515,972 £516,031
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£46,820 -£48,708 -£50,102
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£46,820 -£48,708 -£50,102
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Van Reigersberg Versluys
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Suzanne Van Reigersberg Versluys
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2010
THE HERON PROPERTY FOUNDATION
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

SWANWAKE PROPERTY LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 1 Dec 2013 10
28 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years