DOVER MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Address

DOVER MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
3 THE COACH HOUSE
24 STATION ROAD
BRISTOL
BS11 9TX
(314 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08498709
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Lee
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOTELS AT HOME LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2014
BRISTOL HOMES (PROPERTY MAINTENANCE) LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 11 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 26 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 10 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 18 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years