DOVER REFRIGERATION & FOOD EQUIPMENT UK LTD

Address

DOVER REFRIGERATION & FOOD EQUIPMENT UK LTD
MIDLAND HOUSE
2 POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 5QY
(341 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04393789
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24,002.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelly Bissett
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Campion
13 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stefan Franken
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philippe Santin
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OCS GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

DOVER PRINTING & IDENTIFICATION UK LTD
Changed 28 Mar 2014
DOVER UK SALES LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013
DOVER DIVERSIFIED UK SALES LTD.
Changed 25 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

11 ALBANY ROAD
GRANBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9TH
Changed 28 Mar 2013

C/O ORRICK HERRINGTON &
SUTCLIFFE TOWER 42 LEVEL 35
25 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON EC2N 1HQ
Changed 29 Aug 2006

60 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6JP
Changed 3 Aug 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years