DOVETAIL SERVICES (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

DOVETAIL SERVICES (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
VINEYARD HOUSE 44 BROOK GREEN
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 7BT
Phone: 01795 414 500
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05411142
VAT Number:
GB858 5426 85
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Bureau
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ayesha Burney
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Katherine Conlon
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Langford
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Leggett
8 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Tye
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

GALLEON CI HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

VINEYARD HOUSE 44 BROOK GREEN
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 7BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Feb 2013

MEDIA CENTRE 201 WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7TQ
Changed 13 Aug 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2008 FROM
WOODLANDS
80 WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 0TT
Changed 6 Aug 2008

BEAUFORT HOUSE
15 SAINT BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 10 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 11 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years