DOW SILICONES UK LIMITED

Address

DOW SILICONES UK LIMITED
BARRY PLANT
CARDIFF ROAD
BARRY
GLAMORGAN
CF63 2YL
Classification:

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00486170
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1950 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000,000.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 214 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haydn Austin
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Brookes
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Cartwright
6 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Hywel Davies
3 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Steven Dopp
12 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sara Dore
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sara Dore
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Eduardo Gadea
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Jonathan Good
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Cathrine Jenkins
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Andrew Jones
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Kaufman
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Margaret Matthews
5 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Helen Mcculloch
28 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kepa Mirena Diaz De Mendivil Hernando
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Ott
2 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karen Palumbo
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Palumbo
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bridget Sparrow
28 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brian Tessin
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gino Van Poorten
30 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Ian Wilson
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOW CORNING LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

VERESK HOUSE, 1 ALDWYCH LONDON WC2B 4BZ
Changed 22 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
214 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years