DOWN THE LINE SPORTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2013

Address

DOWN THE LINE SPORTS LIMITED
15 DIKELANDS CLOSE
UPPER POPPLETON
YORK
ENGLAND
YO26 6HY
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05543875
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
19 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2012
Filed on:
26 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rowan Moss
23 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicola Watkin
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

TTK (UK) SPORTSWEAR LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

3 CONWAY CLOSE
YORK
YO30 5WF
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Oct 2012

27 COMPTON STREET
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO30 6LE
Changed 5 Sep 2011

HOLFORD FARM
CHESTER ROAD PLUMLEY
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 0TZ
Changed 30 Jul 2007

ALPHA HOUSE, 4 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 8AB
Changed 1 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 1 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 8 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 28 Jul 2010 11
31 Aug 2008 9 Apr 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 10 Jul 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years