DOWN TO EARTH ACCOUNTANCY (YORKS) LIMITED

Address

DOWN TO EARTH ACCOUNTANCY (YORKS) LIMITED
114 LONG CAUSEWAY
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2JT
Phone: 01226 872 423
Phone: 07843 433 170
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06861035
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£20.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,264 £26,375 £63,478
Debtors: £957 £11,287
Creditors due within one year: £9,854 £40,685
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,412 £18,771 £34,080
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,773
Total Assets less Liabilities: £19,639 £18,771 £49,617
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,639 £18,771 £49,617
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carole Russett
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOWN TO EARTH ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2014

Previous Addresses

26 WESTGATE
MONK BRETTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2DJ
Changed 29 Mar 2014

114 LONG CAUSEWAY
MONK BRETTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2012

23 EDGEHILL ROAD
STAINCROSS
BARNSLEY
S YORKSHIRE
S75 6NL
Changed 29 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years