DOWNHAM MAYER CLARKE LIMITED

Company number 04758606



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
41 GREEK STREET STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK3 8AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOOTSON CLARKE LIMITED26 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
08/06/188 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£76.37k
Current assets
£382.14k
Fixed assets
£45.74k
Current creditors
£130.79k
Shareholders funds
£235.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company